Ngee Ann Sec NCC Unit
All registered cadets who have a portal account in http://nasncc.co.cc/ are able to access the forum from the portal without logging in to the forum. This system upgrade is to allow cadets to remember only a single username and password combination in the portal instead of 2 such combinations - the portal and forum.

Please click the Enter Forum button if your Forum Login module shows "Congratulations! Your portal and forum accounts are now linked. Click "Enter Forum" below to login to your forum account."

Contact the system administrator at admin@nasncc.co.cc should you have any problems with the linked accounts.

Ngee Ann Sec NCC Unit


 
HomeFAQSearchRegisterLog in
Log in
Username:
Password:
Log in automatically: 
:: I forgot my password
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search

Share | 
 

 BUC Awards and Outstanding Cadets

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Chijun
Committee Member
Committee Member
avatar

Number of posts : 220
Age : 26

PostSubject: BUC Awards and Outstanding Cadets   24th December 2007, 12:40

2002
Best Unit Competition - Gold

2003
Best Unit Competition - Gold

Outstanding Cadet Awarded to
- MSG Henrick
- MSG Adly

2004
Best Unit Competition - Gold

2005
Best Unit Competition - Silver

2006
Best Unit Competition - Silver

2007
Best Unit Competition - Silver

Outstanding Cadet Award to
- MSG Chew Wei Liang

2008
Best Unit Competition - Silver

Outstanding Cadet Award to
- MSG Gabriel Ong

NCC Specialists' Course Best Cadet (Phase 1)
Overseas ICEP
- Ridhwan B Mohamed Jamil

NCC Specialists' Course BRAVO Company Best Cadet
- Jeffrey Aaron De Vries

2009

Best Unit In East District

Best Unit Competition - Gold

Outstanding Cadet Award to
- MSG MUHAMMAD AZMI BIN ZAINUDDIN

NCC Specialists' Course Alpha 1 Platoon Best Cadet to:
-2SG MUHAMMAD AZMI BIN ZAINUDDIN

2010
Best Unit Competition - Gold

Annual Shooting Competition Team Nationals 4th:
MSG Tee Shao Hong
3SG Desmond Tan
3SG Isaac Ong
CPL Hans

Annual Shooting Competiton Individuals 3rd:
3SG Isaac Ong

Challenge Quest Competition 5th:
MSG Tee Shao Hong
SSG Saiful
LCP Zachary Fu
PTE Luke Ng

Outstanding Cadet Award To:
-MSG Tee Shao Hong

2011

Best Unit Competition 2011 - Gold

Advanced Drills Course Platoon Best:
-MSG Kenneth Yap

NCC Specialists' Course Alpha Company Best Cadet (Phase 1):
-2SG Muhammad Nur Rahmat Bin Abdul M

NCC Specialists' Course Platoon 3 Best Cadet (Phase 2):
-2SG Lam Yuk Quan

Outstanding Cadet Award:
- MSG Foo Yong Qi

2012

NCC Specialists' Course Bravo 6 Best Cadet (Phase 3):
-2SG Marcel Wibawa
Back to top Go down
View user profile
TianHua
Staff Sergeant
Staff Sergeant


Number of posts : 456
Age : 24

PostSubject: Re: BUC Awards and Outstanding Cadets   10th February 2009, 20:15

Back to top Go down
View user profile
ShaoHong
Master Sergeant
Master Sergeant
avatar

Number of posts : 358
Age : 22

PostSubject: Re: BUC Awards and Outstanding Cadets   9th April 2011, 22:29

my award was given for my work in 2008-2010 so please do not edit it to 2011 tyvm
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: BUC Awards and Outstanding Cadets   

Back to top Go down
 
BUC Awards and Outstanding Cadets
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Broadway Beacon Awards Honors Brooke Shields!
» Garda wins 19k over attack when pregnant
» Stacking of NVC pension awards
» The 8,000 NHS staff on six figure salaries
» Non-combat WWII Citations / Awards

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Ngee Ann Sec NCC Unit :: Important :: Awards-
Jump to: